+44 20 5496 5030Anjouan ALSI-453931
EN · GBP
Tg CasinoREGULATED PLAY, VERIFIED ODDS
PlayShow allGet bonusDepositSupportEnterCreate accountWithdraw
Sign InJoin NowPromotionsApp CentrePlayer Reviews
Tg Casino file

Tg Casino review: what the numbers say

Tg Casino earns 8.5 out of 10 here: a big catalogue, quick payouts and solid support, with wagering rules that ask for patience.

Activate bonus Regulated by Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority
Paid out today
590,205 £
4,976 Players online now
License ALSI-453931 issued by Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority
Average payout processed in 22 minutes, up to £27,000 per transaction
TLS 1.3 encryption securing all transactions and personal information
Data sheet

Your first check before registering

Use this table while you compare the basics, before you spend time on the finer terms.

Trust and licence

Regulator and licenceAnjouan Offshore Finance Authority, ALSI-453931
Established2017
Support hours24/7 support available

Games and help

Games8,972
Providers92
Support languagesEnglish, German, Finnish, Norwegian

Deposits and payouts

Minimum deposit£10
Payout time22 minutes
Maximum withdrawal£27,000
Where it stands

Tg Casino scored one criterion at a time

Each card below is built from what the casino publishes, not from impressions picked up elsewhere.

Security — 8.2/10
The licence comes from the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority, traffic is wrapped in TLS 1.3, and iTech Labs, QUINEL and SIQ audit the games.
Bonus — 8.9/10
A 26x wagering requirement sits below the market average, and the 52 days to clear the offer give you room to work through it.
Payments — 8.8/10
Money moves fast here: 22 minutes for a payout, a £10 minimum deposit, and Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut, Apple Pay and Google Pay alongside the cards.
Games — 9.1/10
Nearly nine thousand titles from 92 studios is a depth few competitors match, which is why this is the strongest card on the sheet.
Support — 8.2/10
Live chat, e-mail and phone run around the clock in English, German, Finnish and Norwegian, so a problem never waits for office hours.
Mobile play — 8.1/10
One account works in the phone browser with no separate download, and Apple Pay, Google Pay and Revolut make topping up on a handset quick.
Local check

The local details that count for you

Six rows show what a UK player meets on the account, from currency to who to call for help.

Money

Trustly and KlarnaBoth listed among payment methods
Pound accountGBP, shown as £

Rules

Anjouan licenceALSI-453931, offshore authority
Legal age18+

Help

Support languagesEnglish, German, Finnish, Norwegian
Gambling helpGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
Balance sheet

Take the good with the awkward parts

Read this before you compare the welcome offer with the one at your current casino.

Plus: sturdy technical defences
A strength with a caveat: audits and encryption are solid, though an Anjouan licence weighs less than a UK one.
Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority licence ALSI-453931
TLS 1.3 encryption on every page
Independent audits by iTech Labs, QUINEL and SIQ
Tg Casino never closes its desk
This is a clear plus: help is reachable at any hour by chat, e-mail or phone, with four languages covered.
Chat, phone and e-mail, all hours
English, German, Finnish and Norwegian spoken
Support desk open 24/7, all week
Your cash-out, handled briskly
Speed is the standout strength here, with 22 minutes for a payout and a deposit floor low enough for a first try.
Payouts in around 22 minutes
Deposits start at £10
Trustly, Revolut, Skrill and Klarna accepted
Big promise, slow grind
The weak spot is wagering: 26x on the welcome offer demands steady play, and 52 days pass faster than most people expect.
26x to clear before withdrawing
52 days until the offer lapses
Only one account, duplicates closed
Cashier check

Deposit floors, payout ceilings and speed

A cashout here lands in about twenty-two minutes, and the smallest deposit you can make is £10.

Deposits

MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Jeton, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
Minimum£10
CreditingInstant, no fees

Withdrawals

MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Revolut
Maximum£27,000 per transaction
Payout windowAverage 22 minutes

When this casino rewards you, and when it does not

  • Slot fans chasing variety across 8,972 games
  • Testers who read terms: 26x wagering is clear
  • Cashout-watchers content with 22-minute payouts
  • Mobile players on the move with Apple Pay ready
  • Want a UK Gambling Commission licence
  • Dislike waiting 27 hours for verification
  • Plan to skim small wins: £27,000 cap applies
Four numbers

Is the 135% welcome match worth it?

Show all
18+Bonuses are optional and should enhance entertainment, not replace responsible budgeting
Welcome deposit match

First deposit

135% up to £1,450

Your opening deposit is matched at 135% with 26× wagering and a 52-day validity period

Activate bonus
18+ · PromotedRead terms
Welcome spins package

Free spins

259 spins total

Awarded as 10 spins per day over 5 days on selected slots with 26× wagering

Activate
18+ · PromotedRead terms
Ongoing cashback

Weekly refund

19% cashback

Calculated weekly on net losses and credited with no additional wagering requirement

Turn on
18+ · PromotedRead terms
Decision time

What is settled, and what is left open

By the end you will know whether the licence, limits and payouts suit your own budget.

trustWhat happens when you set a deposit limit in your account?+
You set deposit limits, loss limits, session time reminders and reality checks in the account area, and they apply straight away. Self-exclusion closes your access for the stretch you choose. GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP are signposted for further support.
trustWhat happens after you send your documents in?+
Your proof of identity, proof of address and payment method confirmation go through checks that take about 27 hours on average. Accounts clear faster when the scans are sharp and the name matches. Until then withdrawals wait in the queue.
trustWhen should you check a casino licence number?+
Tg Casino LLC trades under licence ALSI-453931 from the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority in Mutsamudu. The licence is offshore, so it is not a UK Gambling Commission permit. When you compare sites, the number can be checked on the regulator's register.
trustWhen do withdrawals actually reach your bank?+
Once verification is done, most payouts land in around 22 minutes. E-wallets such as Skrill, Neteller and Revolut usually move quickest, while card refunds can trail behind. Speed also depends on your own bank's clearing.
trustWhen can you call an offshore casino safe to use?+
Safety rests on two checks: the Anjouan licence ALSI-453931 and game testing by iTech Labs, QUINEL and SIQ. Traffic runs on TLS 1.3 encryption. Offshore regulation is lighter than a UK Gambling Commission licence, so treat the lab reports as the firmer evidence.
trustWhy is there a ceiling on how much you can take out?+
The cap on one payout is £27,000, and no withdrawal can go below £14. Large wins therefore arrive in instalments, each one needing its own processing slot. Plan for that if you play high stakes.
trustWhy is a £10 deposit worth checking first?+
Opening the cashier needs £10 or more, which keeps a first test cheap. That low entry suits anyone trying the place out before committing a monthly budget. UK-friendly routes such as Trustly, Klarna, Revolut and Apple Pay all work from that amount.
Four player paths

Your play style decides what you notice here

Four everyday situations show how the same site feels different depending on how you play.

Opening your very first account
Your first account here leans on one allowance: the 135% match up to £1,450 plus 259 spins, cleared at 26x within 52 days, so budget your play around that clock.
Read the 26x wagering before you opt in
Clear it inside 52 days or lose the rest
Do the payments work on mobile?
Playing by phone works well, since Apple Pay, Google Pay and Trustly all appear in the cashier, and the pound account means no conversion sums while you tap through spins.
Use Apple Pay for a fast top-up
Check the game loads before a long trip
Plenty of games against a narrow habit
With 8,972 games from 92 providers, a browser here rarely runs dry, and the audits by iTech Labs, QUINEL and SIQ cover the random number side of all that choice.
Filter by provider you already trust
Shortlist three games before you deposit
When speed of payout is your priority
Your payout arrives in roughly 22 minutes once verified, with a £27,000 ceiling, and the 27-hour check happens before the first cashout, so plan for one slow step.
Send documents before your first request
Keep each withdrawal under £27,000

If you play big or play occasionally

Tg Casino suits players who want a deep catalogue, wallets such as Trustly and Revolut, and payouts that land in roughly 22 minutes; that combination carries it to 8.5 out of 10. Look elsewhere if you need a United Kingdom licence behind the account, because an Anjouan permit sits outside United Kingdom regulation. The main weakness is the bonus mechanics: 26x wagering over 52 days rewards regular play, not a single weekend. Check the terms, then decide.

Continue reading

We use cookies to keep the site running and to improve your experience—by continuing, you agree to our cookie policy.